1401 North 26th St., Escanaba, MI 49829
Phone: (906) 786-1573
Union Contact List
Boilermakers Local 169
Jim Calouette, Business Agent
10154 Highway M-35
Gladstone, MI  49837
Phone: 906-428-2800
Fax: 906-428-4028
Email: jimc@boilermakerslocal169.com

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 2 - Michigan
John Kleiber, Business Representative
119 South Front Street
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-226-3015
Fax: 906-266-5252
Email: john.kleiber@bricklayers.org

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 219
Tom Momcilovic, Business Manager
205 East Flesheim
Iron Mountain, MI  49801
Phone: 906-779-1505
Fax: 906-779-9966
Email: ibew219@att.net

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 979
Steve Srock, Business Manager
1219 Fist Avenue South
Escanaba, MI  49829
Phone: 906-786-1773
Fax: 906-786-0277
Email: ibewlocal979@yahoo.com

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 1070
Tom Hogan, Business Manager/Financial Secretary
119 South Front Street
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-226-7497
Fax: 906-225-0821
Email: ibewlu1070@gmail.com

Ironworkers Local 8
TIm Roman, Business Representative
119 South Front Street
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-228-6450
Fax: 906-228-3699
Email: tromaniwl8@gmail.com

Laborers Local 1329
Joe Gallino, Secretary-Treasurer/Field Rep.
1800 North Stephenson Avenue
Iron Mountain, MI  49801
Phone: 906-774-6070
Fax: 906-774-1199
Email: jgallino@upnorthcable.com

Michigan Regional Council of Carpenters/Millwrights Local 1510
Brian Kerrigan, Business Representative
1221 Division Street
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-228-2913
Fax: 906-225-1787
Email: brian.kerrigan@hammer9.com

Michigan Regional Council of Carpenters/Millwrights Local 1510-Escanaba Office
1219 First Avenue South
Escanaba, MI  49829
Phone: 906-789-1670
Fax: 906-789-1692

Operating Engineers Local 324
George Edwardsen, Business Representative
500 Hulet Drive
Bloomfield Township, MI  48302
Phone: 248-451-0324
george.edwardsen@iuoe324.org

Ken Irwin, Business Representative
2552 Highway. 41 West, Suite 200
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-225-7273
Fax: 906-225-7279
Email: ken.irwin@iuoe324.org

Painters & Allied Trades Local 1011
Travis Cary, Business Agent
116 South Ninth Street
Escanaba, MI  49829
Phone: 906-399-9797
Fax: 906-786-9626
Email: travis.dc26fti@live.com

Sheetmetal Workers Local 7
Ryan Stern, Business Agent
1500 West Washington Street, Suite 7
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone: 906-225-0585
Fax: 906-225-0635
Email: rsternsmw7@gmail.com

U.A. Plumbers & Pipeffiters Local 111
Mike Hares, Business Agent & Manager
2601 North 30th Street
Escanaba, MI  49829
Phone: 906-789-9784
Fax: 906-789-9799
Email: mhares@ua111.com

U.A. Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 111
Dean Gutzman, Business Manager
119 South Front Street
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone: 906-226-6511
Fax: 906-226-6512
Email: dgutzman@ua111.com



UPCC members work closely with engineers, architects and building owners to construct buildings that utilize the latest in sustainable best practices.
Learn more    

Before calling a builder ask yourself these important building questions. Checkout this checklist to help you get started.
Learn more    

Don't waste another minute. Get your company listed on our website today and get found by potential clients.
Learn more    

1401 North 26th St.
Escanaba, MI 49829
(906) 786-1573
Home | Search | Construction Management | Design Build | Calendar | Contact
Copyright © 2012 Upper Peninsula Construction Council. All Rights Reserved.